Auktion 84
84-3608 North,R.
The lives of the right Hon. Francis North, Baron Guilford, Lord Keeper of the Great Seal...The Hon. Sir Dudley North, Commissioner of the customs..., The Hon. and Rev. Dr. John North, Master of Trinity College, Cambridge... 3 Bde. London, Colburn 1826. Mit 3 gest. Portrait-Tafeln. Mod. Hldrbde. auf 5 Bünden mit 2 Rsch. u. Goldschn. (Leicht berieb. u. best., Rckn. leicht verblasst). - Schönes Ex.