Auktion 141:
Auktion 84
84-3526 (Barrow,J.)
A description of Pitcairn's Island and its inhabitants, with an authentic account of the mutiny of the ship Bounty, and of the subsequent fortunes of the mutineers. New York, Harper Stereotype Ed. 1833. Kl.8°. Mit 2 gest. Taf. 303 S. Opbd. (Fleckig u. best.).
(= Harpers Family Library No. XXXI). - Breitrandiges Ex., stockfleckig, N.a.T., St.a.V. - Selten. (28)
Nächste Auktion 141
findet am 3. - 5. Dezember 2025 statt