Auktion 80
80-2982 Winton,J.G.
Modern Steam Practice and Engineering: a guide to approved methods of construction and the principles relating thereto. London, Blackie & Son 1883. 4°. Mit zahlr. Abb. im Text u.a. Taf. XIII, 1120 S. Hldr. d. Zt. (Etw. fl., tls. berieb. u. best.).
Erste Ausgabe. - Tls. stockfl., mehrf. gestempelt. Bibl.-Exlibris.