Auktion 141:
Auktion 78
78-4253 Urquhart,D.
Recent Events in the East. Being letters, articles, essays, etc., London, Trübner 1854. VIII, 311 S. Hldr. d. Zt. (Einriss im unt. Gelenk, tls. beschabt u. best.).
Reprinted from the "Morning Advertiser.". Erste Buchausgabe. - "Providing details of life and manners in Turkey and Greece,..attempt to analyze the relationship" (Blackmer 1707).
Nächste Auktion 141
findet am 3. - 5. Dezember 2025 statt