Auktion 78
78-4069 Costa,J.da.
A scientific frontier; or, the danger of a Russian invasion of India. London, Allen 1891. 140 S. Olwd. mit goldgepr. Tit. (Tls. berieb. u. best.). - Seltene erste Ausgabe. Mehrf. gestempelt, Exlibris.