Auktion 78
78-1704 Spons' Dictionary of Engineering,
Civil, Mechanical, Military and Naval; with technical terms in French, German, Italian and Spanish. Hrsg. O. Byrne u. E. Spon. 3 Bde. u. 1 Suppl.-Bd. M. zahlr. Abb., Skizzen u. Tab. London, Spon, 1870-81. Lex.8°. 6, 3131 S.; 3 Bl., 1168 S. Hldrbde. d. Zt. (Bd. 1 etw. abweichend. Kanten etw. bestoßen. Bd. 2 vord. Gelenk angeplatzt). - Tls. stockfl.