Auktion 77
77-2429 Rheims,J.F.H.de.
First practical lines in geometrical drawing containing a copious series of examples and problems in practical geometry, use of mathematical instruments, construction of scales, descriptive geometry, orthographic and horizontal projections ... Ldn. u. Edinburgh, Williams u. Nograte 1865. Mit lith. Front. u. 68 Falttaf. VI, 169 S., 1 Bl. Läd. Hlwd. d. Zt. (Rckn. lose, berieb. u. best.).
Sehr seltene erste Ausgabe. - Beiliegt: Green,G. Mathematical papers...Ed. by N.M.Ferres. London, Macmillan 1871. X, 336 S. Olwd. (Gebrauchsspuren). - Mach,E. Kultur u. Mechanik. Stgt., Spemann 1915. 86 S. Olwd. - Cuvier,G. Histoire des progres des sciences naturelles, depuis 1789 jusqu'a jour. 1. Bd. (statt 2). Brüssel 1837. 484 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Wappen u. Rverg. - Schulpreis-Einbd. mit mont. Widm. a. Vors. u. Exlibris.