Auktion 76
76-4054 (London Scenes,
or a visit to uncle William in town; Containing a Description of the most remarkable Buildings and Curiosities in the British Metropolis. (1824). Mit 78 Kupferstiche auf 27 Tafeln. XVI, 211 S engravings on 27 plates. Hldr. d. Zt. (Etw. berieb.).
OCLC:78234560. die Kupferstiche zeigen zahlr Gebäude der Stadt. - Tls. etw. fingerfl., etw. gebräunt. - Selten.