Auktion 75
75-4740 Hume,D.
The History of England, from the Invasion of Julius Caesar to the Revolution in 1688. New. ed. 8 Bde. - Nebst: Smollett,T. The History of England, from the Revolution to the Death of George II. (Designed as a Continuation of Hume). New ed. 5 Bde. Zus. 13 Bde. London 1825. Lex.8°. Mit gest. Portr. d. Verf. Ldrbde. d. Zt. (Berieb. u. best., tls. Fehlst.). - Gebrauchsspuren. (2932)