Auktion 75
75-1042 Bailey,W.
The Angler's Instructor. A Treatise on the Best Modes of Angling in English Rivers, Lake_S, and Ponds. Ldn., Longman u. Nottingham, Forman 1857. V, S., 1 Bl., 111 S. Dekorat. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rverg., Rsch., marm. Deckeln u. Kopfgoldschn. (Etw. best.).
Westwood-S. 20. Sehr seltene erste Ausgabe. - - Well known angling book. Bailey introduced a "Nottingham system" of angling. He got famous as the best Nottingham angler of his day. - Papierbedingt minimal gebräunt. Ex. aus der "Bibl.-Tiliana" mit St. u. Exlibris.