Auction 74
74-7102 Le Conte, John
(Schottisch 1816-1886). Edinburgh, head of College Wynd. Strassenkreuzung mit Menschen. Aquarell auf Karton geklebt, 1874. Sign., dat., betit. "Head of College Wynd, Edinburgh. Birth place of Sir Walter Scott taken down 1872" u. num. "57". Verso auf d. Karton mit Tusche alt beschr. Unter Passep.