Auktion 73
73-2644 Sparrman,A.
Voyage au Cap de Bonne-Esperance, et autour du monde avec le capitaine Cook. 2. Bd. (statt 3). Paris, Buisson 1787. 8°. Mit 7 (3 gefalt.) Kupfertaf. 1 Bl., 366 S. Marm. Ldr. d. Zt. mit Rverg. u. Rsch. (Tls. beschabt, etw. fl. u. best.).
Cox 1, 386. Franklin 54. Tiele 1016. Vgl. Holmes 46. - "Traduit par M. Le Tourneur", vorher v. J. P. Brissot. "Sparrman, a Swedish naturalist, sailed round the world with Captain Cook on his second voyage, of which voyage he gives a description..." (Cox). - Leicht gebräunt, tls. stockfl.