Auction 73
73-2493 Herschel,J.F.W.
Essays trom the Edinburgh and Quarterly Review, with addresses a. other pieces. London, Longman 1857. IV, 750, 24 S. Lwd. d. Zt. mit Blindpräg. (Gelenke tls. eingeriss., berieb. u. best.). - U.a Beiträge v. Whewell, von Humboldt, Quetelet, etc. - Mehrf. gestempelt. Exlibris. (2500).