Auction 141:
Auction 71
71-5960 Liverpool.
"The Port of Liverpool, Taken from Seacombe, Chesire". Kolor. Kupferstich von J.Carter n. G.Chambers bei Th. Hague in Liverpool, 1841. 47,5 x 83,5 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Unt. im w. Rd. wasserrandig.
Next auction 141 takes place in December 3 - 5, 2025