Auktion 71

71-4045

Thomson,J.

Through Masai Land, a Journey of Exploration among the snowclad volcanic Mountains and strange Tribes of eastern Equatorial Africa. New and rev. ed. Ldn., Low um 1890. Mit zahlr. Illustr. im Text u.a. Taf. XVI, 364 S. Olwd. (Tls. fl., berieb. u. best.).

Ohne Routenkarte. - Etw. gebräunt, einige Kritzeleien. 1 w. S. mit Bleistift beschrieben. N.a.T.

Thomson,J. | Bild Nr.1

Thomson,J. | Bild Nr.1