Auktion 71
71-2998 Fischer,P.
Manuel de conchyliologie et de paleontologie conchyliologique ou histoire naturelle des mollusques vivants et fossiles. Text u. Atlas in 2 Bdn. Paris, Savy 1887. Mit 23 gest. Taf. und 1 grenzkolor. Faltkarte, sowie zahlr. Abb. XXIV, 1369 S. (durchpag.). Mod. Lwd. (Text) u. Hldr. d. Zt. (Tls. berieb. u. best.).
Nissen 1370. - This work by Fischer, based on Woodward's Manual but much revised and enlarged, has been the standard work on malacology for quite a long time. - Taf. tls. stockfl.