Auktion 70

70-2369

Koehler,S.R. u.a.

Foreign etchings. A series of twenty original etchings by celebrated artists of France, Germany, etc. among whom are William Unger, William Leibl, Paul Ragon, From Paintings by Rembrandt, Titian, Muncacsy, Palma Vecchio, and Others. Descriptive Text by S.R. Koehler and Others. London, Sampson u.a. (um 1888). Fol. Mit 20 Orig.-Radierungen. Ohlwd. mit goldgepr. Tit. (Stark gebräunt u. angestaubt, Gelenke u. Kap. mit Einrissen, best.).

Eines von 65 Ex. für Grossbritannien auf "India Paper". - Es erschien auch eine Ausg. Boston 1887 in 250 Ex. - Durchgeh. stockfl.

Koehler,S.R. u.a. | Bild Nr.1

Koehler,S.R. u.a. | Bild Nr.1