Auktion 70
70-1400 (Apperley,C.J. Pseud.:) Nimrod.
Memoirs of the Life of John Mytton, Esq. of Halston, Shropshire ... : with notices of his hunting, shooting, driving, racing, eccentric and extravagant exploits / by Nimrod [pseud] ; Illus. by H. Alken and T. J. Rawlins. Reprinted (with considerable additions) from the New sporting magazine. (London), Kegan Paul (1925). Mit farb. Front. u. 19 Farbtaf. n. Alken u. Rawlins. XXI, 238 S., 1 Bl. Weinroter Maroquin d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Fileten, Rckn.- u. Innekantverg., Goldschn., sign. Ramage, London. (Etw. berieb. u. best.).