Auktion 68
68-1861 Jennings,E.
The Everlasting Animals and Other Stories. London, Duckworth 1898. 4°. Mit 7 farb. lithogr. Taf. v. Stuart Bevan. 3 Bl., 86 S., 1 Bl. Spät. Hprgt.
Enthält sieben Geschichten: The Everlasting Animals, The Lost Room, The Daisy Children, A Goblin Secret, The Fairy Storm, A Story of a Banjum Boy, The Old Tree in the Forest. - Tls. leicht stockfleckig. - Selten, nur 1 Eintr. in der British Library.