Auktion 67
67-5002 The land
we live in. Pictorial and literary sketch-book of the British Empire. 4 in 2 Bdn. Ldn., Knight (1880). 4°. Mit 3 (von 4) lithogr. Vortiteln, zahlr. Stahlstichen u. zahlr. tls. ganzs. Holzschnitten. XVI, 368, XVI, 356; XIV, 380, XVI, 364 S., 2 Bl. Hldr. d. Zt. (Restauriert).