Auktion 64
64-6416 Hogarth, William
(1697 London 1764) nach. 9 Bl. Kupferstiche von Thomas Coock nach Hogarth, London 1796-1801. Fol. bis Qu.Gr.Fol.
Vorhanden: Southwark Fair - The distressed Poet - Strolling Players (Actresses dressing in a Barn) - The enraged Musician - March to Finchley - Canvassing for Votes - The Chairing - O the Roast Beef of Old England, &c - The Bruiser. - Tls. etw. gebräunt u. fleckig, 3 Bl. im unt. Rand bis in die Schrift beschnitten unter Verlust d. Adresse, tls. ger. Randläs.