Auktion 63
63-3172 Fulton,R.
The illustrated book of Pigeons. Ldn., Cassell um 1880. 4°. Mit 50 chromolithogr. Taf.. VIII, 392 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit RSchild. (Etw. berieb.).
Nissen ZBI 1462. - Altersspuren. 1 Taf. mit unterlegt. Einriß. - With 50 chromolithogr. plates. Contemp. Half calf with label to spine (rubbed). - One plate with laid down tear, plates mostly clean, some marginal spots.