Auktion 63
63-1505 Updike,D.B.
Printing Types, their history, forms, and use. A study in survivals. 2. ed. 2 Bde. Cambridge, Harvard Univ. Press 1937. Gr.8°. Mit zahlr. Abb. XL, 292; XIX, 326 S. Olwdbde. (Tls. leicht lichtrandig u. best.).
Gutes Ex. - Beiliegen: Erdmann,A. u. A.A.Braun. Decorative writing and arrangement of lettering. 2. ed. Ldn. 1950. - Lang,L. Expressionistische Buchillustration in Deutschland 1907-1927. Lpz. 1975.