Auktion 62
62-4336 Rollin,C.
The ancient history of the Egyptians, Chartaginians, Assyrians, Babylonians, Medes and Persians, Macedonians and Grecians. 18. Aufl. 6 Bde. Ldn., Tegg 1839. Mit 1 gestoch. Frontisp., 9 gef. Kpfktn. u. 2 gef. Kpftaf. Ldr. d. Zt. goldgepr. mit Rtit. (Tls. stärker besch. u. best., tls. fleckig,).