Auktion 62
62-1012 Kramer,(R.).
Taschenbuch der Rassegeflügelzucht. 2. Aufl. Würzburg, Stürtz (1908). Mit 1 Portr. u. 107 farb. lith. Taf. 32 S. Illustr. Olwd. (Etw. gewölbt, berieb. u. best.).
Illustrated with 107 wonderfully chromo lithographed coloured plates with one page text for each illustration. - Ungewöhnlich sauber u. gut erhalten. Exlibris.