Auktion 60
60-2975 Smith,J.E.
English Botany, or, coloured figures of british plants, with their essential characters, synonyms, and places of growth, to which will be added occasional remarks. London, Davis um 1800. Gr.8°. Priv. Sammelband mit ca. 250 kolor. Kupfertaf. u. Erl.-Textbl. Spät. Hldr. (Beschabt u. etw. best.). - Vgl. Nissen BBI, 2225. - Tls. etw. fleckig, Taf. hs. num.