Auktion 59
59-2840 Bigelow,J.
Memoir of the Life and Public Services of John Charles Fremont. New York, Derby u. Jackson 1856. Mit 1 Stahlst.-Portr. u. 8 Holzschn.-Taf. 480 S. Gepräg. Olwd. mit Rverg. (Gelenke aufgeplatzt, best.).
Graff 296. Sabin 5306. Erste Ausgabe. - "A campaign biography published when Fremont was the first presidential candidate of the new Republican Party" (Graff). - Fleckig u. gebräunt, tls. gelockert.