Auktion 58
58-4763 Booth,S.F.
Precision measurement and calibration. Selected papers. 3 Bde. Washington, U.S. Government Printing Office 1961. Gr.4°. Mit zahlr. Textabb. Olwdbde. (Bibl.-Sign. über d. Deckeln, etw. berieb. u. best.).
(= National Bureau of Standards Handbook 77). - Enthält: Electricity and electronics; Heat and mechanics; Optics, metrology and radiation. - Mehrere Bibl.-St. u. Eintr. a.T.u.V.