Auction 58

58-4691

British Diesel Engine Catalogue.

3. Edition. London, British Internal Combustion Engine Manufacturers Association (1954). Gr.4°. Mit zahlr. Abb. XLIII, 305 S. Olwd. mit farb. Vdeckelillustr. (Lichtrandig u. etw. fleckig, tls. leicht best.).

"Oil engines of compression-ignition and associated types for industrial (stationary and transportable), railway traction and marine duties, made by member concerns of the British Internal Combustion Engine Manufacturers Association" (Untertitel). - N.a.T., hint. Vors. mit Eckabr.

British Diesel Engine Catalogue. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 142

takes place in February  11-13, 2026