Auktion 58
58-4398 Iron Ore Resources of the World, The.
An inquiry made upon the initiative of The Executive Committee of the XI International Geological Congress. 2 Bde. Stockholm 1910. 4°. Mit 22 tls. gefalt. Taf. u. 142 Textabb. LXXIX, 550 S.; S. (551)-1068. Hldrbde. d. Zt. (Bibl.-Sign. u. schm. rot. Klebestreifen über d. Deckeln, etw. beschabt). - Ohne den Atlas-Band. - Mehrf. gestemp., Taf. tls. aufgez.