Auktion 58
58-1505 Jörger,A.
Breviaire de Josse de Silenen (1493), Eveque de Sion. Etude, commentaire et choix. Version francaise: Gaetan Cassina. Sion, Imprimerie Schmid 1980. Gr.4°. Mit 30 mont. Farbtaf. 23 S., 2 Bl. Lose in Osamt-Mappe in Osamt-Schuber. (Dieser etw. berieben u. bestoßen).
Eines von 800 Ex. - Historical introduction and description of an oustanding illuminated codex from the French-speaking Swiss canton of Valais.