Auktion 58
58-1139 Stewart,B.
Subjects portrayed in Japanese colour-prints. A collector's guide to all the subjects illustrated including an exhaustive account of the Chushingura and other famous plays. London 1922. Fol. Mit zahlr. tls. farb. Abb. a. Taf. XVI, 381 S. Hlwd. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (Etw. berieben u. bestoßen).