Auktion 57
57-4573 Compendious View, A,
of the most recent and interesting travels in different parts of the world. Africa and America. London, Darton 1831. Mit gest. Titel m. Vign. u. gest. Frontisp. 303 S. Ldr. d. Zt. mit Goldschn. (Berieb., tls. lichtrandig u. etw. best.).
Buchblock gebrochen. - Beiliegt: Travels in European Russia. London, Society for promoting christian knowledge o.J.