Auktion 57
57-3599 Gore,G.
The art of electrolytic separation of metals, etc. (theoretical and practical). London, The Electrician um 1890. Mit 106 Textabb. XVI, 301 S., 32 S. Vlg.-Anz. Olwd. (Bibl.-Sign. u. schm. rot. Klebestreifen über d. Deckeln, etw. best., Hdeckel. mit Knickspur, Rckn. verblasst).
Mehrere Bibl.-St. u. Eintr. a.T.u.V. - Beiliegen (Bibl.-Ex.): Ders. The art of electro-metallurgy including all known processes of electro-deposition. 2. edit. London, Longmans Green 1884. Rckn. beschäd. - Watt,A. Electro-deposition, a practical treatise... 3. edit. London, Lockwood 1889.