Auktion 57
57-3517 Macculloch,J.
A system of geology, with a theory of the earth, and an explanation of its connection, with the sacred records. 2 Bde. London, Longman u.a. 1831. 512; 483 S. Lwdbde. d. Zt. mit Blindpräg. (Etw. gelockert, tls. angestaubt, Kap. u. Kanten mit kl. Einrissen, berieben u. bestoßen). - Tls. stockfleckig. Unaufgeschnitten. Exlibris.