Auktion 57
57-1173 Havard,H.
Dictionnaire de l'Ameublement et de la Décoration depuis le XIIIe siècle jusqu'a nos jours. Nouv. édit., refondue et augmentée. 4 Bde. Paris, Quantin (1894). 4°. Mit 256 tls. farb. lithogr. Taf. u. Abb. Hldrbde. d. Zt. (Berieb., etw. best.).
Chamberlain 1617. Arntzen/Rainwater P 17: "A monumental work of scholarship in the French encyclopedic tradition. Still valuable to research, particularly in the history of French decorative art". - Papierbedingt etw. gebräunt, tls. leicht fleckig, 1 Lage gelockert.