Auktion 56
56-2918 Kemp,J.F.
The ore deposits of the United States. Revised and enlarged. New York u. London, Scientific Publishing Company 1895. Gr.8°. Mit zahlr. Textabb. XVIII, 343, XX S. Vlg.-Anz. Olwd. (Bibl.-Sign. u. schm. rot. Klebestreifen über d. Deckeln, tls. etw. berieb. u. best.).
Mehrf. gestemp. - Beiliegen (Bibl.-Ex.): Ders. The ore deposits of the United States and Canada. 3. edit., entirely rewritten and enlarged. Ebda. 1900. - Ore deposits of the Western States. Lindgren Volume, first edit. New York, American Institute of Mining and Metallurgical Engineers 1933. - Mines Branch Department of the Interior. Report of the Commission appointed to investigate the Zinc Resources of British Columbia... Ottawa 1906. - Fawns,S. Tin deposits of the world,... 2. edit. London 1907. - Jwls. mehrf. gestemp.