Auction 55
55-3779 Tredgold,(T.).
On the steam engine. Locomotive and stationary engines: The principles and practice of their construction, exemplified in numerous examples. With descriptive text by eminent engineers. London, Virtue (um 1840). 4°. Mit zahlr. gest. Falttaf. Getr. Pag. Hldr. d. Zt. (Läd., Deckel lose).
Metzeltin 3669. - Starke Gebrauchsspuren, mehrf. gestemp., gekauft wie besichtigt.