Auktion 55
55-1602 The Imperial Dictionary of Universal Biography.
A series of original memoirs of distinguished men, of all ages and all nations. Vol. I-III in 16 Bdn. (kplt.). London, Glasgow, Edinburgh, Mackenzie, (1857-1863). 4°. Mit 96 Stahlstich-Portr. Olwd. mit Gold.- Blindpräg. (Kap. etw. u. tls. läd., best., tls. berieb.). - Tls. gebräunt u. stockfl.