Auktion 54
54-2517 Lady`s Monthly Museum, The,
or polite repository of amusement and instruction: Being an assemblage of whatever can tend to please the fancy interest the mind or exalt the character of the british fair. Bd. 5. London, Vernor u. Hood 1800. Mit gest. Titel m. Vign., 6 gest. Taf. (davon 5 Portr.) sowie 12 kolor. Mode-Kupfern. 1 Bl., 502 S. Ldr. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (Berieb. u. best., Gelenke geplatzt).
Lipperheide Zb 17. Colas I, 1714. - Etw. fleckig u. gebräunt. - Exlibris.