Auction 54
54-2516 Lady`s Magazine, The,
& Museum of the Belles Lettres, Music, Fine Arts, Drama, Fashions etc. Improved series, enlarged. Bde. 10 u. 11 (= Jg. 1837) in 2 Bdn. London, Dobbs 1837. Gr.8°. Mit 2 gest. Titeln u. 35 kolor. Modekupfern. Hldrbde. d. Zt. (Läd.).
Vgl. Lipperheide Zb 1. - Starke Gebrauchsspuren, tls. lose, gekauft wie besichtigt.