Auktion 54
54-1420 Cassell's
Household Guide: being a complete encyclopoedia of domestic and social economy, and forming a guide to evry department of practical life. 4 Tle. in 2 Bdn. London, Cassell, Petter u. Galpin (um 1910). 4°. Mit 8 farb. Taf. u. zahlr. Textabb. Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (Stärker beschabt, berieben u. bestoßen, Gelenke tls. geplatzt). - Etw. gebr., tls. stockfleckig, vereinzelt fingerfleckig.