Auction 141
141-2042 Rawlinson,H.C.
Estimate: 180,00 € | Sold for: 240,00 €
England and Russia in the East. A series of papers on the political and geographical condition of Central Asia. London, J.Murray 1875. Mit farb. Faltkarte. XXII S., 1 Bl., 412 S., 2 Bl., 32 S. Olwd. mit Rtit. (Rckn. restaur, etw. best. u. berieb.). - Zweite Ausgabe. - Tls. etw. gebräunt, vereinzelt schwach gebräunt. - Selten.
Estimate: 180,00 € Your bid:
Item was sold. Estimate: 180,00 € Sold for: 240,00 €