Auktion 140

140-1781

White,C.

An account of the regular gradation in man, and in different animals and vegetables; and from the former to the latter. London, Dilly 1799. 4°. Mit 4 (davon 3 gefalt.) Kupfertaf. XII, 146, S. (CXXXIX)-CLXVI. Neuer Hldr. - Aus der Bibliothek von Prof.Dr. Carsten Bresch.

Norman 2234. Erste Ausgabe. - Etw. gebräunt, N.a.V. - +Dabei: Greenwood,J.+ Legends of savage life. London 1867. Mit 36 kolor. Holzst.-Illustr. im Text u.a. Taf. - (A)

White,C. | Bild Nr.1

White,C. | Bild Nr.1