Auktion 140
140-1734 Joyant,M.
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (Bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins, Estamps, Affiches). Paris 1926-27. 4°. 588 S. Mit 2 Original-Radierungen, 262 Textabb. u. 106 (davon 22 farb.) Lichtdrucktaf. Hldrbde. d. Zt.
Wittrock 242, 246. - Enthält die Originale "Charles Maurin" und "Portrait de Monsieur X". - With 2 original etchings by Tolouse-Lautrec with 262 text illustrations and 106 (of which 22 coloured) collotype plates.