Auktion 140
140-1033 Accum,F.
A treatise on adulterations of food, and culinary poisons, exhibiting the fraudulent sophistications of bread, beer, wine, spirituous liquors, tea, coffee (etc.). And methods of detecting them. London 1820. Mit farb. gest. Titelvign. XVI, 372 S. Ldr. d. Zt.
Bolton I,260. Bitting 2. Simon 17. Mueller, Kaffee 2. - Erste Ausgabe. Abhandlung über Nahrungsmittelverfälschung u. Küchengifte. - Leicht gebräunt, Titel gestempelt. (1769).