Auktion 139

139-2142

Reports

on the Vienna Universal Exhibition of 1873. Presented to both Houses of Parliament by Command of her Majesty. Tle. 1-3 (v.4) in 3 Bdn. London, Eyre u. Spottiswoode for her Majesty's Stationery Office 1874. Mit 13 gefalt. Plänen. IV, 807 S., IV, 891 S., IV, 659 S. Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit Rsch. u. Goldschn. (Berieb. u. best., Gel. tls. angeplatzt).

1 Plan mit Einriss, gebräunt, tls. gelockert u. im Bug mit Papier verstärkt, stellenweise etw. fleckig.

Reports | Bild Nr.1

Reports | Bild Nr.1