Auktion 139
139-2076 (Mudie,R.).
A historical account of His Majesty's visit to Scotland. 4th edition. Edinburgh, Oliver & Boyd 1822. Mit 5 Kupfertafeln u. 1 Falttabelle. 2 Bl., 338 S. Hldr. mit Kopfgoldschn. (Best. u. berieb., Gel. angeplatzt, ob. Rckn. gelockert).
Gebräunt, tls. etw. fleckig, Taf. tls. knittrig. - Dabei: Marshall,T.H. The history of Perth. From the earliest period to the present time. Perth, Fisher 1849. Mit Front. 560 S. Mod. Hldr. - Unbeschn., gebräunt, tls. etw. fleckig. - Brasseur,C. Histoire du Canada, de son église et de ses missions depuis la découverte de l'Amérique jusqu' à nos jours. Bd. 2 (v.2). Paris, Plany 1852. Mod. Hprgt. - Zus. 3 Bde.