Auktion 138
138-4340 Skizzenbücher.
Vier Skizzenbücher, 20. Jh., u.a. Porträts, Zeichnungen auf Feldpostkarten und Architekturstudien, tlw. signiert "W. Otting" und "H. Metzler" und datiert, verschiedene Techiken, u.a. Bleistift, Aquarell, Gouache auf Papier, HxB: Blätter ca. 11,3 x 5 cm bis 16 x 23 cm. Blätter ungezählt. tlw. lose Blätter. Alters- und Beriebsspuren, besch., gebräunt, fleckig, tlw. gewellt.
4-piece bundle of sketchbooks, 20th century, including portraits, drawings on field postcards and architectural studies, some signed "W. Otting" and "H. Metzler" and dated, various techniques, including pencil, watercolor, gouache on paper, HxW: sheets approx. 11.3 x 5 cm to 16 x 23 cm. Sheets uncounted. Some loose sheets. Signs of age and rubbing, damaged, browned, stained, partly wavy.