Auktion 138
138-2754 Urban,S.
The Gentleman's Magazine, and Historical Chronicle. Volume XXVIII for the year MDCCLVIII. London 1758. Mit 21 tls. gefalt. Kupfertaf. 2 Bl., 641 S., 8 Bl. Mod. Hldr. mit Rsch.
Unter den Kupfern mehrere Befestigungspläne (darunter Stralsund) u. Landkarten. - Tls. leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Titelbl. fleckig u. mit Randläs. - Dabei: Brookes,R. The General Gazetteer, or compendious geographical dictionary. London 1762. - A Week in Chicago containing descriptions of all points of interest... Chicago 1887. - Zus. 3 Bde.